Athletics Calendar

October 2019

Select Calendars:

October 1 Tuesday

Athletics

Mather Boy's & Girl's Cross Country

Tuesday, October 1 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

Athletics

Volleyball vs Rickover (A)

Tuesday, October 1 @ 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 2 Wednesday

October 3 Thursday

Athletics

Volleyball vs Von (A)

Thursday, October 3 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Athletics

Girl's Swimming vs Mather (home)

Thursday, October 3 @ 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 4 Friday

Athletics

Frosh Soccer vs Evanston (H)

Friday, October 4 @ 5:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 5 Saturday

Athletics

JV Soccer vs Lincoln Park

Saturday, October 5 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Athletics

F/JV Soccer vs Lane (H)

Saturday, October 5 @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

Athletics

Varsity Football vs Sarah Goode (Homecoming)

Saturday, October 5 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 6 Sunday

October 7 Monday

Athletics

Frosh Soccer vs Mather (H)

Monday, October 7 @ 4:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Add event to my calendar

Athletics

Varsity Soccer vs Acero-Soto (A)

Monday, October 7 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 8 Tuesday

Athletics

Frosh Soccer vs NCP (H)

Tuesday, October 8 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

Athletics

Varsity Volleyball vs Kenwood (H)

Tuesday, October 8 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

Athletics

JV Volleyball vs Von (A)

Tuesday, October 8 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Athletics

Girl's Swimming @ Rickover

Tuesday, October 8 @ 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 9 Wednesday

October 10 Thursday

Athletics

Cross Country Meet Latin Invitational

Thursday, October 10 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Athletics

Varsity Football vs King

Thursday, October 10 @ 4:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 11 Friday

Athletics

Frosh Soccer vs Payton (H)

Friday, October 11 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 12 Saturday

October 13 Sunday

October 14 Monday

October 15 Tuesday

Athletics

Varsity Football vs Sullivan

Tuesday, October 15 @ 4:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 16 Wednesday

Athletics

CPS Cross Country Championship I’m taking bus

Wednesday, October 16 @ 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 17 Thursday

October 18 Friday

Athletics

Girl's Swimming @ Kennedy

Friday, October 18 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 19 Saturday

Athletics

Girl's Swimming @ Julian

Saturday, October 19 @ 8:00 am - 1:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 20 Sunday

October 21 Monday

October 22 Tuesday

Athletics

Volleyball vs Ogden (H) Varsity only

Tuesday, October 22 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 23 Wednesday

Athletics

Volleyball vs Northside (A)

Wednesday, October 23 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

October 24 Thursday

October 25 Friday

October 26 Saturday

Athletics

IHSA Cross Country Time TBD

Saturday, October 26 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am

Add event to my calendar

October 27 Sunday

October 28 Monday

October 29 Tuesday

October 30 Wednesday

October 31 Thursday

Athletics

IHSA Cross Country Time TBD

Thursday, October 31 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Add event to my calendar

Athletics

Volleyball vs St Ignatius

Thursday, October 31 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Add event to my calendar